Staff

If you would like to contact any member of Sir Thomas Rich’s staff directly, please see below for the Senior Leadership Team, Heads of Year and Safeguarding Team contact details.

For Heads of Department, Form Tutors, teaching staff and support staff, please see the staff list.

Senior Leadership Team

  • Matthew Morgan

    Matthew Morgan

    Headmaster

  • Matthew Lynch

    Matthew Lynch

    Deputy Head, Inclusion, Safeguarding and Behaviour

  • Dave Dempsey

    Dave Dempsey

    Acting Deputy Head, Curriculum, Data and Systems

  • Peter Daniell

    Peter Daniell

    Assistant Head, Key Stage 3-4 Manager

  • Alun Williams

    Alun Williams

    Assistant Head, Head of Sixth Form

  • Charlie Pearson

    Charlie Pearson

    Assistant Head, Learning and Teaching

  • Sarah Roche

    Sarah Roche

    Associate Assistant Head, Literacy Lead

  • Paula García Toja

    Paula García Toja

    Associate Assistant Head, Personal Development

  • Joanna Loveridge

    Joanna Loveridge

    Associate Assistant Head, Inclusion and SEND

  • Nicky Binning

    Nicky Binning

    Finance Director and Clerk to the Trustees

Safeguarding Team

  • Matthew Lynch

    Matthew Lynch

    Designated Safeguarding Lead & Prevent Duty (concerns about extremism)

  • Alun Williams

    Alun Williams

    Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

  • Dave Dempsey

    Dave Dempsey

    Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

  • Peter Daniell

    Peter Daniell

    Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

  • Catherine Roberts

    Catherine Roberts

    Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - Pastoral Support Assistant

  • Galina Filipkova

    Galina Filipkova

    Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - Pastoral Support Assistant

  • Joanna Loveridge

    Joanna Loveridge

    Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

  • Leanne Webb

    Leanne Webb

    Safeguarding Team - Sixth Form Administrator

  • Matthew Morgan

    Matthew Morgan

    Safeguarding Team

  • Tom Grogan

    Tom Grogan

    Safeguarding Team - Chair of Trustees

Head of Year

  • Jamie Payne

    7

  • Chloe Rigby

    8

  • Zak Hinds

    9

  • Nick O'Neil

    10

  • David Tilley

    11

  • Will Marks

    Will Marks

    Head of Year 12

  • Rachel Downes

    Rachel Downes

    Head of Year 13

  • Ellen Jauncey

    Ellen Jauncey

    Senior Head of Year, Key Stage 5